OYO Shri Ved Hotel

OYO Shri Ved Hotel

CHECK AVAILABILITY

OYO Shri Ved Hotel

Address

Plot 14, Wazirpur Chowk Pataudi Road, 122505 Gurgaon, India

Description

Located in the heart of Gurgaon, OYO Shri Ved Hotel offers a comfortable and convenient stay for travelers. Set within 19 km of WorldMark Gurgaon and 20 km of MG Road, this 3-star hotel features well-appointed air-conditioned rooms equipped with modern amenities. Each room is designed for comfort, featuring a private bathroom, free WiFi, and essential furnishings such as a wardrobe and a TV.

The hotel also boasts a restaurant providing a variety of culinary delights, ensuring guests can savor delicious meals right on the premises. For added convenience, OYO Shri Ved Hotel offers 24-hour room service and a dedicated front desk, ready to assist guests at any time.

Guests can enjoy the nearby attractions, with Qutub Minar located 33 km away and Tughlaqabad Fort at a distance of 40 km. The nearest airport is Delhi International Airport, situated 25 km from the hotel, making it an accessible option for both leisure and business travelers.

Facilities

OYO Shri Ved Hotel is equipped with a range of facilities to enhance your stay:

Media & Technology

Food & Drink

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge, allowing guests to stay connected during their visit.

Parking

No parking is available at OYO Shri Ved Hotel.

Safety & Security

Languages Spoken

Policies

Check-in & Check-out

Cancellation & Prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to the accommodation type. Guests are encouraged to enter their stay dates to view the conditions for their specific requirements.

Children and Beds

Age Restriction

The minimum age for check-in is 18 years.

Pets

Pets are not allowed at OYO Shri Ved Hotel.

Parties & Events

Parties and events are not allowed on the premises.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What time is check-in and check-out?

Check-in is from 12:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

2. Is breakfast included in the stay?

The hotel offers breakfast services, but it is advisable to check the specific booking details regarding meal inclusions.

3. Are there any additional costs for children?

Children aged 7 years and above are charged as adults, so it is important to include the ages of children when booking.

4. Is WiFi available at the hotel?

Yes, free WiFi is available in all areas of the hotel.

5. Can I bring my pet to the hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at OYO Shri Ved Hotel.

6. Is parking available at the hotel?

No parking facilities are available at the property.

7. What languages are spoken by the staff?

The staff at OYO Shri Ved Hotel speaks English and Hindi.

8. Are parties or events allowed in the hotel?

No, parties and events are not permitted in the hotel.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

Plot 14, wazirpur chowkPataudi Road, 122505 Gurgaon, India

Other nearby hotels: